fbpx
2019 Events2019-01-21T06:04:41+00:00

Race Events 2019

Jump to a Month

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December

January

Queensland

Gold Coast Magic Millions Carnival – Saturday 12th January 2019 – Gold Coast Racecourse

Western Australia

Perth Cup – Ascot racecourse, Perth

February

Victoria

CF Orr Stakes – Saturday 9th February – Caulfield racecourse, Melbourne

Blue Diamond Stakes Day – Saturday 23rd February – Caulfield racecourse, Melbourne

Tasmania

Tasmanian Derby – Friday 8th February – Hobart racecourse, Hobart

Bow Mistress Trophy – Friday 8th February – Hobart racecourse, Hobart

Hobart Cup – Saturday 10th February – Hobart racecourse, Hobart

Launceston Cup – Wednesday 27th February – Launceston racecourse, Launceston

March

Victoria

Australian Cup – Flemington racecourse, Melbourne

Newmarket Handicap – Flemington racecourse, Melbourne

St Patrick’s Cup Day – Saturday 16th March – Geelong racecourse, Breakwater

New South Wales

Golden Slipper Stakes Day – Rosehill racecourse, Melbourne

St Patrick’s Day – Saturday 16th March – Broken Hill

South Australia

Adelaide Cup – Morphettville racecourse, Adelaide

ACT

Black Opal Stakes – Canberra racecourse, Canberra

Queensland

St Patrick’s Race Day – Saturday 16th March – Rockhampton Race Club, Rockhampton

April

New South Wales

ATC Queen Elizabeth Stakes – Randwick racecourse, Sydney

Doncaster Handicap – Randwick racecourse, Sydney

ATC Australian Derby – Randwick racecourse, Sydney

ATC Australian Oaks – Randwick racecourse, Sydney

Sydney Cup – Randwick racecourse, Sydney

Western Australia

WATC Derby – Ascot racecourse, Perth

Queensland

Artesian Express Race Day (The Julia Creek Dirt n Dust Festival) – 12 & 14 April 2019

Tradies & Ladies Race Day – Saturday 6th April – Cannon Park Racecourse, Cairns

May

Queensland

Doomben 10,000 – Doomben racecourse, Brisbane

South Australia

Australasian Oaks – Morphettville racecourse, Adelaide

Robert Sangster Stakes – Morphettville racecourse, Adelaide

SA Derby – Morphettville racecourse, Adelaide

Goodwood – Morphettville racecourse, Adelaide

June

Queensland

Stradbroke Handicap – Doomben racecourse, Brisbane

Brisbane Cup – Doomben racecourse, Brisbane

Alpha Community Cup – Fordham Park, Alpha

July

Events coming soon…

August

Queensland

Cairns Cup Carnival – Cannon Park Racecourse, Cairns

Gladstone Cup – Ferguson Park, Gladstone

Nolan Muster Cup Day – Gympie racecourse, Gympie

NQ Amateurs Race Day – Cluden Racecourse, Townsville

Northern Territory

Darwin Cup – Darwin Turf Club, Fannie Bay

South Australia

Outback Cup – Roxby Downs

September

New South Wales

Golden Rose – Rosehill racecourse, Sydney

George Main Stakes – Randwick racecourse, Sydney

Epsom Handicap – Randwick racecourse, Sydney

Queensland

Cairns Amateurs Carnival – Cannon Park Racecourse, Cairns

Birdsville Races – 6 & 7 September 2019 – Birdsville Race Club, Birdsville

Victoria

Sofitel Girls’ Day Out – Flemington racecourse, Melbourne

October

Victoria

Caulfield Cup – Caulfield racecourse, Melbourne

WS Cox Plate – Moonee Valley racecourse, Melbourne

November

Victoria

Derby Day – Flemington racecourse, Melbourne

Melbourne Cup – Flemington racecourse, Melbourne

Oaks Day – Flemington racecourse, Melbourne

Stakes Day – Flemington racecourse, Melbourne

Western Australia

Railway Stakes – Ascot racecourse, Perth

Queensland

Roma Cup – Racecourse, Roma

December

Western Australia

Winterbottom Stakes – Ascot racecourse, Perth

Kingston Town Classic – Ascot racecourse, Perth